PAIRINGS FOR 2013 ALL STAR MEET

The following is the proposed match ups for the 2013 ALL-STAR meet at Sycamore High School on Wednesday March 13, starting at 6:15.

9THANNUAL S.W.O.W.C.A. 

SENIOR ALL-STAR WRESTLING MATCH

Showcasing Greater Cincinnati’s best senior wrestlers!

 

TEAM BLUE COACHES                            TEAM RED COACHES

Steve Kaiser, Simon Kenton                     Rich Dunn, Ross

Brian Pitman, Wyoming                           Nicholas Maffey, Northwest

Ty Robbins, Princeton                               Joe Zinkan, Sycamore

TEAM BLUE ALL-STARS                         TEAM RED ALL-STARS

Travis Boyd, Blanchester          vs.             Frank Heimkreiter,Ross

Ohio Division III State Placer                  Ohio Division II State Placer

Brent Gribbins, Elder                   vs      

 Dominick WilliamS,  Northwest

Ohio Division I District Qualifier           Ohio Division I District Qualifier

Will Kruspe, Moeller                                 Andy Clolinger, Amelia

G.C.L. Placer                                         Ohio Division I District Qualifier

Keegan North, Ryle                       vs        Chip Ratcliff, Bethel-Tate

Kentucky Regional Runner-Up               Ohio Division II State Qualifier

Tad Morris, Deer Park                    vs        Brian Carter, Bethel-Tate

Ohio Division III District Qualifier          Ohio Division II District Placer

Andrew Mendel, Moeller             vs            Joseph Jones, Ross

Ohio Division I State Placer                  Ohio Division II State Placer

Kevin Cooper, Simon Kenton       vs            Brad Huber, Sycamore

3-time Kentucky State Champion          Ohio State Qualifier

Lane Jones, Walton Verona              vs      Jacob Globke, Middletown

Kentucky State Champion                          Division I State Qualifier

Chris Mattress, Elder                          vs     Ryan Gaffney, Sycamore

Ohio Division I District Placer    Ohio Division I District Qualifier           

Damon Rooke, Kings                          vs.      Tyler Bridwell, Ross

E.C.C. Runner-Up                                   Ohio Division II State Placer

Ethan Padnos, Wyoming                vs.  Elijah McBurrows, Lakota West

Ohio Division II District Qualifier          Ohio Division I State Alternate

Kevin Johnson, Elder                      vs.                   Kody Bray, Reading

Ohio Division I State Qualifier             Ohio Division III State Qualifier

Travis Boyd, Blanchester                vs.                   Joe Dilbert, Reading

Ohio Division III State Placer              Ohio Division III State Qualifier 

Clay Loadman, New Richmond         vs.  Dominick Williams, Northwest

3-time  Division II District Qualifier  Division I District Qualifier           

 

TONIGHTS ALL-STAR OFFICIALS ARE:

 

Mr. Braun Alexander & Mr. Terry Shinkle