2015 SWOWCA - GLENN SAMPLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC RESULTS

Media Placer Results by Weight Class

WClass 106
1st Zach Shupp (Fairfield) Dec Jovan Fuqua (Princeton) (7-6)
3rd Lucas Byrd (Lasalle) MDec Aaron Brossart (Ryle) (9-1)
5th Cameron Baird (Harrison) Dec Jacob Satterfield (Marysville) (4-0)
7th Anthony Haist (Mount Vernon) Dec Peter Henderson (Sycamore) (11-5)

WClass 113
1st Jordan Ward (Moeller) Dec Jake Gentry (Ross) (8-2)
3rd Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) Dec Blake Roth (Walton-Verona) (7-6)
5th Cory Baird (Harrison) Dec Oscar Santana (Glen Este) (7-0)
7th Regi Reed (Marysville) Dec Shay Horton (Ryle) (4-2)

WClass 120
1st Ryan Moore (Walton-Verona) MDec Jared Thiemann (Lasalle) (8-0)
3rd Brandon Hertel (Glen Este) MDec Colin Neuner (Beavercreek) (9-0)
5th Chucky Lipps (Elder) Dec Brandon Haist (Mount Vernon) (5-2)
7th Sam Ridgely (Lebanon) Dec Garrett Hosterman (Marysville) (5-3)

WClass 126
1st Austin Murphy (Elder) Dec Dante Castellano (Simon Kenton) (8-2)
3rd Muayad Mustafa (Centerville) Dec Jensen Quinn (Lakota West) (5-4)
5th Casey Ragle (Norwood) Dec Matt Lewis (Glen Este) (5-0)
7th Trey Sizemore (Lasalle) Fall Cody Butts (Kettering Fairm) (Pin )

WClass 132
1st Corey Shie (Lasalle) MDec Nino Salamone (Elder) (21-7)
3rd Keyon Huntley (Northwest) Dec Ernesto Quintanilla (Harrison) (7-2)
5th Dylan Urk (Oak Hills) Forfeit Walker Heard (Marysville)
7th Tristin Mcgrath (Glen Este) Forfeit Austin Soliday (Lakota West)

WClass 138
1st Eric Beck (Lasalle) Dec Jake Marsh (Marysville) (8-5)
3rd Logan Erdman (Ryle) MDec Evan Pulaski (Centerville) (8-0)
5th Dylan Buis (Oak Hills) Forfeit Forfeit (Hamilton)
7th Austin Sper (Fairfield) Dec Ian Heiland (Beavercreek) (7-5)

WClass 145
1st Mason Smith (Walton-Verona) Dec Connor Craig (Elder) (1-0)
3rd Sam Meddings (Fairfield) Dec Brandon Smith (Glen Este) (3-2)
5th Gavin Pearson (Talawanda) Forfeit Ben Tate (Mount Vernon)
7th Hunter Perdue (Lasalle) MDec Drew Wiechers (Centerville) (11-0)

WClass 152
1st Andrew Sams (Fairfield) Dec Andrew Acuna (Lakota West) (4-0)
3rd Samuel Williams (Elder) Dec Jimmy Traub (Sycamore) (3-1)
5th Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) MDec Hunter Smith (Centerville) (13-5)
7th Trevon Ward (Norwood) Dec Andrew Tevis (Edgewood) (9-4)

WClass 160
1st Dylan Roth (Oak Hills) Dec Blake Wilson (Lasalle) (4-2)
3rd Simon Shirley (Harrison) Fall Tyler Young (Ross) (Pin1:56)
5th Lane Hinkle (Mount Vernon) Dec Alex Couch (Edgewood) (7-0)
7th D'Alan Wright (Princeton) MDec Ian Knabe (Loveland) (9-1)

WClass 170
1st Ti'Ric Evans (Elder) Dec Casey Cornett (Simon Kenton) (3-1)
3rd Micheal Baker (Lasalle) Dec Josh Weaver (Fairfield) (3-1)
5th Conner Homan (Loveland) Fall Bj Ratcliff (Bethel-Tate) (Pin )
7th Max Pflaumer (Lakota West) MDec Hunter Heard (Marysville) (15-4)

WClass 182
1st Jeffrey Botts (Bethel-Tate) Dec Jake Bria (Fairfield) (10-6)
3rd Avery Jones (Glen Este) Fall Chase Sayers (Ross) (Pin2:47)
5th Hunter Shepherd (Oak Hills) Dec Logan Weirick (Marysville) (3-1)
7th Sam Wyche (Moeller) MDec Caleb Harris (Lakota West) (16-4)

WClass 195
1st Logan Kemp (Centerville) Dec Gary Traub (Sycamore) (7-5)
3rd Devon Amburgy (Lebanon) Dec Mason Brunner (Harrison) (18-11)
5th Noah Satterfield (Marysville) Fall Garett Fogel (Kettering Fairm) (Pin )
7th Nate Stone (Glen Este) Fall Chris Albert (Colerain) (Pin )

WClass 220
1st Jack Meyer (Moeller) TFall Cole Sutton (Sycamore) (16-0)
3rd Michael Gerbus (St. Xavier) Dec Elijah Pryce (Purcell Marian) (6-3)
5th Larry Curtis (Kettering Fairm) Dec Michael Carter (Northwest) (5-2)
7th Chase Fickell (Kilbourne) Dec Bradley Smith (Beavercreek) (3-1)

WClass 285
1st Joe Hensley (Moeller) Dec Jon Spaulding (Lakota East) (3-1)
3rd Tim Tanner-Blair (Lakota West) Fall Ova Venters (Edgewood) (Pin3:59)
5th Brad Booher (Lebanon) Fall David Hughes (Beavercreek) (Pin )
7th Austin Phillips (Glen Este) Dec Dylon Morgan (Harrison) (3-0)

12/20/2015 8:15:49 PM

 

TEAM SCORES

1 Fairfield 178
2 Lasalle 176
3 Elder 164
4 Glen Este 134
5 Harrison 131
6 Moeller 129.5
7 Marysville 123
8 Centerville 109.5
9 Oak Hills 105
10 Walton-Verona 100
11 Lakota West 99
12 Lebanon 94
13 Ross 85
14 Sycamore 77
15 Beavercreek 73.5
16 Mount Vernon 69.5
17 Simon Kenton 67.5
18 Bethel-Tate 63.5
19 St. Xavier 56.5
20 Edgewood 56
21 Kettering Fairm 56
22 Ryle 56
23 Loveland 46
24 Princeton 41.5
25 Purcell Marian 40.5
26 Northwest 39.5
27 Lakota East 33
28 Norwood 33
29 Kilbourne 29
30 Anderson 28
31 Hamilton 22
32 Talawanda 21
33 Colerain 17.5
34 Middletown 8
35 Deer Park 3

Division I Champions: Fairfield

Division II – III Champions: Ross